PATCHBOX Plus+ Fiber Optic | Rack Cable Management

680,75

Το νέο σύστημα καλωδίωσης αντικαθιστά τα συμβατικά καλώδια του δικτύου σας εξοικονομόντας χώρο, παρέχοντας ένα πιο αποτελεσματικό εργασιακό περιβάλλον. Επωφεληθείτε την ευκολία που παρέχουν τα προϊόντα της Patchbox στην συντήρηση, την αναβάθμιση του συστήματος σας επιτυχγάνοντας μια ξεκάθαρη διάταξη στο σύστημα δικτύου της επιχείρησης σας.

Εκκαθάριση
Κωδικός προϊόντος: Μ/Δ Κατηγορία: Ετικέτα:

Περιγραφή

PRODUCT FEATURES

Retractable patch cords for perfect length patching

Cable Stopper to adjust cable length precisely

Each Cassette has own labelling option

Adjustable Mounting Rails

Steel frame that holds up to 24 Cassettes

0RU cable guides included

Easy swapping of Cassettes

ITEMS INCLUDED

24x PATCHBOX Plus+ Cassettes with tested fibre optic patch cords

1x PATCHBOX Plus+ Frame

2x adjustable Mounting Rails incl. HEX-Nuts

6x PATCHBOX Patchcatch (0RU Cable Management)

2x DIN A5 tear off labels (96 Identification labels)

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

OM4 Cable: OM4 RBS 50µ/125µ, LSZH, tested to ISO/IEC 11801

OS2 Cable: OS2 RBS 9µ/125µ, G.657.A1, LSZH, tested to ISO/IEC 11801

Connectors: LC Duplex – SC Duplex / LC Duplex – LC Duplex, others on request

Total Cable Length: 1.7m fully retractable (covers 26RU)

Frame: RAL9005 Powder Coated Steel

Cassette Profiles: Chrome Steel, laser-welded

All Plastic Parts: Polyoxymethylene (POM), black

Mounting Rails: Stainless Steel, 500mm to 850mm from 19″ rail to 19″ rail

Operating Temperature Range: +10°C to +45°C

Ambient Humidity (non-condensing): 10% to 95%

PATCHBOX® Plus+ (W x D x H): 482.60mm (19”) x 600mm x 43.69mm (1RU)

Pulling Cycles: 300+

5 Years Warranty

Επιπρόσθετες Πληροφορίες

Βάρος 5 kg